Hockey Hall of Fame - World of Hockey Calendar

Nov. 17, 2014

Hockey Hall of Fame 2014 Induction
Toronto, Ontario

2014 Inductees -
Rob Blake, Peter Forsberg, Dominik Hasek, Mike Modano, Pat Burns & Bill McCreary


www.hhof.com

Nov. 10 & 11, 2014

Subway Super Series:
Canada (WHL) vs. Russia

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan (1st game)
Brandon, Manitoba (2nd game

Results:
Russia 3 - WHL 2
Russia 3 - WHL 2


www.chl.ca

Nov. 13 & 17, 2014

Subway Super Series:
Canada (OHL) vs. Russia

Peterborough, Ontario (1st game)
Kingston, Ontario (2nd game)

Results:
Russia 4 - OHL 0
OHL 5 - Russia 1


www.chl.ca

Nov. 18 & 20, 2014

Subway Super Series:
Canada (QMJHL) vs. Russia

Bathurst, New Brunswick (1st game)
Rimouski, Quebec (2nd game)

Results:
QMJHL 3 - Russia 1
Russia 3 - QMJHL 2


www.chl.ca

Dec. 7-13, 2014

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division II Under 20, Group A

Tallin, Estonia

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Dec. 13-19, 2014

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division II Under 20, Group B

Jaca, Spain

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Dec. Dec. 14-20, 2014

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division I Under 20, Group A

Asiago, Italy

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Dec. 14-20, 2014

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division I Under 20, Group B

Dunaujvaros, Hungary

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Dec. 26-31, 2014

Spengler Cup
Davos, Switzerland

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.spenglercup.ch

Dec. 26, 2014-
Jan. 5, 2015

IIHF World Junior Championship Under 20
Toronto & Montreal, Canada

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Jan. 9-11, 2015

Continental Cup - Super Final
Host TBD

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Jan. 19-25, 2015

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division III Under 20

Dunedin, New Zealand

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Jan. 21, 2015

ECHL All-Star Game
Orlando, Florida

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.echl.com

Jan. 22, 2015

2015 BMO TOP PROSPECTS GAME
St. Catharines, Ontario

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.chl.ca

Jan. 26, 2015

American Hockey League All-Star Classic
Utica, New York

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.theahl.com

Feb. 20-22, 2015

IIHF European Women Champions Cup (EWCC)
Host TBD

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Mar. 2015

Ontario University Athletic Association Women's Hockey

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.oua.ca

Mar. 2015

CIS Women's Championships
Alberta

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.cisport.ca

Mar. 2015

NCAA Women's Division III Championship

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.ncaasports.com

Mar. 2015

NCAA Men's Division III Championships

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.ncaasports.com

Mar. 2015

NCAA Women's Division I Championship

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.ncaasports.com

Mar-May, 2015

CHL Ray Miron President's Cup Playoffs

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.centralhockeyleague.com

Mar. 12-15, 2015

CIS University Cup
Halifax, Nova Scotia

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.cisport.ca

Mar. 22-28, 2015

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division II Under 18, Group A

Tallin, Estonia

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Mar. 22-28, 2015

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division III Under 18, Group A

Taipei City, Chinese Taipei

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Mar. 28 - Apr. 4, 2015

IIHF Women's World Championship
Malmo, Sweden

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 2015

Canadian Women's Hockey League Championship - Clarkson Cup

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.cwhl.ca

Apr. 2015

Allan Cup
Clarenville, Newfoundland

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.hockeycanada.ca

Apr-Jun. 2015

ECHL Kelly Cup Playoffs

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.echl.com

Apr-Jun. 2015

AHL Calder Cup Playoffs

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.theahl.com

Apr-Jun. 2015

National Hockey League
Stanley Cup Playoffs

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.nhl.com

Apr. 3-12, 2015

IIHF World Championship Division III,
Izmir, Turkey

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 9-11, 2015

NCAA Division I Championships
Boston, Massachusetts

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.usahockey.com

Apr. 12-18, 2015

IIHF World Championship Division I Under 18, Group B
Maribor, Slovenia

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 13-19, 2015

IIHF World Championship Division II, Group A
Reykjavik, Iceland

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 13-19, 2015

IIHF World Championship Division II, Group B
Cape Town, South Africa

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 16-26, 2015

IIHF World Junior Championship Under 18
Zug & Lucerne, Switzerland

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 18-24, 2015

IIHF World Championship Division I, Group A
Krakow, Poland

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 19-25, 2015

Esso Cup
Red Deer, Alberta

Winner:
Runner-up:

Apr. 20-26, 2015

TELUS Cup
Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.hockeycanada.ca

May 2015

Royal Bank Cup
Portage la Prairie, Manitoba

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.hockeycanada.ca

May 2015

Robertson Cup Championship Game

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.usahockey.com

May 1-17, 2015

IIHF World Championship
Prague & Ostrava, Czech Republic

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

May 21-31, 2015

Memorial Cup
Quebec City, Quebec

Winner: Edmonton Oil Kings
Runner-up: Guelph Storm


www.chl.ca

June 26 & 27, 2015

National Hockey League
2015 Entry Draft

#1 Pick -
#2 Pick -


www.nhl.com

June 2015

Hockey Hall of Fame
2015 Inductees Announced

Toronto, Ontario

2015 Inductees -


www.hhof.com